Ing.Be - Info ing.be

ing.be receives about 38,500 unique visitors and 170,555 (4.43 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $813.89/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $459,671.86. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ing.be is ranked number 10,608 in the world and 0.0077% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Brussels, 11, 1012, Belgium and links to network IP address 193.178.209.153. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - ing.be

A member of the ING Group. Services information. Rates. News.
How did ing.be look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ing.be?

38.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
38,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,155,000
Pages per Visit:
4.43
Daily Pageviews:
170,555
Alexa Rank:
10,608 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0077% (Percent of global Internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Belgium 90.9%92.3%55
France 2.3%2.3%12568
Italy 1.1%1.1%18834
United States 0.9%0.4%142020
Spain 0.8%0.8%25385
Netherlands 0.7%0.4%15340

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ing.be
82.06%38.38%2.09
ebanking.ing.be
64.31%43.89%3.0
secureyou3d.ing.be
19.80%14.99%3.4
homepay.ing.be
2.25%0.50%1.0
promo.ing.be
2.02%0.94%2.1
branches.ing.be
0.92%0.27%1.3
about.ing.be
0.86%0.33%2
epay.ing.be
0.56%0.40%3
secure.ing.be
0.43%0.18%2
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ing.be
Domain:
  ing.be
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
557
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is ing.be?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ing.be can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$813.89
Monthly Revenue:
$24,416.70
Yearly Revenue:
$297,069.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Belgium 157,422$776.09
France 3,923$18.44
United States 682$7.83
Italy 1,876$6.55
Netherlands 682$3.47
Spain 1,364$1.51

How much money do ing.be lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$98.56
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,956.76
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$35,973.95
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
20,139
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
604,174
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,350,784
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Belgium 18,891$93.13
France 432$2.03
United States 123$1.41
Italy 319$1.11
Netherlands 116$0.59
Spain 259$0.29

How much is ing.be worth?

Website Value:
$459,671.86

Where is ing.be hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
193.178.209.153
ASN:
AS21424 
ISP:
ING Belgium NV 
Server Location:
Brussels
11
1012
Belgium
 

Other sites hosted on 193.178.209.153

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ing.be load?

Average Load Time:
(1243 ms) 68 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ing.be supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: Entrust Root Certification Authority
Organization: Entrust, Inc., OU=www.entrust.net/CPS is incorporated by reference, OU=(c) 2006 Entrust, Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: Entrust Root Certification Authority
Valid from: Nov 27 20:23:42 2006 GMT
Valid until: Nov 27 20:53:42 2026 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ing.be does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Business and Economy/Financial Services
Banken en Verzekeringen/Banken en Kredietinstellingen
Services financiers/Banques

What sites are related to ing.be?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mail202.ing.net 300
MX mail201.ing.net 300
MX mail102.ing.net 300
MX mail101.ing.net 300
MX mail205.ing.net 300
MX mail204.ing.net 300
MX mail203.ing.net 300
MX mail105.ing.net 300
MX mail104.ing.net 300
MX mail103.ing.net 300
MX mail212.ing.net 300
MX mail112.ing.net 300
A 193.178.209.153 3593
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.ing.be
Rname dnsmaster.ing.be
Serial Number 2012013098
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.ing.be 3595
NS ns1.ing.be 3595
NS ns3.ing.be 3595
NS ns4.ing.nl 3595
NS ns4.ing.be 3595
NS ns5.ing.nl 3595
NS ns6.ing.be 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.be...
WHOIS ing
Domain: ing
Status: REGISTERED
Registered: Mon May 3 1999

Licensee:
Not shown, please visit www.dns.be for webbased whois.

Agent Technical Contacts:
Last Name: Hostmaster Hostit
Company Name: HostIT
Language: en
Street: Universiteitslaan 9
Location: 3500 Hasselt
Country: BE
Phone: +32.11240371
Fax: +32.11233425
Email: email

Agent:
Name: HostIT NV
Website: www.hostit.be

Nameservers:
ns1.ing.be (193.178.209.212)
ns2.ing.be (193.178.209.213)
ns3.ing.be (193.178.209.214)
ns4.ing.be (193.178.209.215)
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

99thx.tumblr.com
10 secs
sparhamster.at
12 secs
btnewsflash.com
21 secs
sparda-sw.de
37 secs
apo-rot.dk
50 secs
btnews.co.kr
53 secs
ass-***-blogs.tumblr.com
1 min
personalpraxis24.de
1 min
aladin.io
1 min
pricecoin.org
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ing.be widget